C2G TAA Compliant 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125
Price: $6399
ADD TO CART
C2G TAA Compliant 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G TAA Compliant 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua

Item#:  YYT2-28027Z  | Model#: 11001
Price:
$63.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

C2G TAA Compliant 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Product Details

Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120110019
    Mfg Part No: 11001
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:8, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.