C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber
Price: $8899
ADD TO CART
C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

Item#:  YYT2-28024Z  | Model#: 11004
Price:
$88.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Product Details

Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120110040
    Mfg Part No: 11004
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.