Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch
Price: $2399
ADD TO CART Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron

Item#:  YYI2-20035E  | Model#: FIBLCSC5
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Product Details

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCSC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.


   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  16.4 ft

   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

  • Manufactured by:
    Warranty provided by:
    UPC No: 065030797795
    Mfg Part No: FIBLCSC5
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • logos are registered trademarks of All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.