Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $3,73499
ADD TO CART
Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LX4 - SC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 1310 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10

Item#:  YYI2-28032E  | Model#: X2-10GB-LX4=
Price:
$3,734.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 Module supports link lengths of 300 m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LX4
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LX4 - SC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x X2

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.4 in
   Depth:  3.6 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Et
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 746320969428
    Mfg Part No: X2-10GB-LX4=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.