Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Price: $1,19699
ADD TO CART
Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; (SFP-10G-SR=)

Item#:  YYD2-SFP10GSRCN  | Model#: SFP-10G-SR=
Price:
$1,196.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Product Details

The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 882658167003
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-SR=
  • Box Size: ( Length:3, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.