CATALTST 4X00 ACCY-10GBASE LR X2 MOD SPARE
Price: $5,14799
ADD TO CART
CATALTST 4X00 ACCY-10GBASE LR X2 MOD SPARE
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - SC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  YYT2-628591  | Model#: X2-10GB-LR=
Price:
$5,147.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

CATALTST 4X00 ACCY-10GBASE LR X2 MOD SPARE Product Details

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC/PC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x X2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.4 in
   Depth:  3.6 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Et
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Not Available
    UPC No: 746320894560
    Mfg Part No: X2-10GB-LR=
  • Box Size: ( Length:10, Width:6, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.