HPE X111 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $31699
ADD TO CART
HPE X111 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE X111 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC - for HPE 1410, 1810, 2530, 2810, 3500, 5406, 6600, E3500

Item#:  YYT2-3093AD  | Model#: J9054C
Price:
$316.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

HPE X111 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

X111 is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100Base-FX transceiver that provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 2 km on multimode fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl ¦ HPE 1410-24G Switch, 1810-24 v2, 1810-24G Switch, 1810-48G Switch, 1810-8 v2, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 3500-2
 
  • Manufactured by: HP (Canada)
    Warranty provided by: HP (Canada)
    UPC No: 886112003739
    Mfg Part No: J9054C
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HP (Canada) logos are registered trademarks of HP (Canada). All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.