AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $55499
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm ( pack of 10 )

Item#:  YYI2-56005Q  | Model#: GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK
Price:
$554.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This 10 pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  10 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
   Fibre Channel:  FC-PI
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL, cUL, EN 60950, FCC Part 15 B, RoHS, Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1, FDA, EN 60825-1

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455022283
    Mfg Part No: GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.