HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $10,92799
ADD TO CART
HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - LC - up to 24.9 miles - for HP A10508, A5800; HPE 12504, 5120, 5500, 5800, 59XX, 75XX, A5800; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908

Item#:  YYS2-4748857  | Model#: JG234A
Price:
$10,927.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

HP transceivers are designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments. This product is a small form-factor pluggable SFP transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution on a single-mode fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HP A10504, A10508, A10508-V, A5800-24G-PoE Switch, A5800-24G-SFP Switch, A5800-24G-SFP Switch with 1 Interface Slot, A5800-48G-PoE Switch ¦ HPE 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5800-48G Switch, 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE (Canada)
    Warranty provided by: HPI (Canada)
    UPC No: 886111407682
    Mfg Part No: JG234A
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:4, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE (Canada) logos are registered trademarks of HPE (Canada). All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.