Tripp Lite Duplex MMF Patch Cable
Price: $2799
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite Duplex MMF Patch Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite N520-05M Duplex MMF Patch Cable - 16-Foot, Orange

Item#:  YYT2-367664  | Model#: N520-05M
Price:
$27.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Duplex MMF Patch Cable Product Details

Tripp Lite N520-05M Duplex MMF Patch Cable
The Tripp Lite N520-05M Duplex MMF Patch Cable makes sure that your network is connected efficiently. This reliable 16-foot cable is rated by the FDDI and OFNR to ensure optimum quality. It has a PVC jacket, LC connectors on each end, and the ends of glass feature beveled edges for easy insertion. The Tripp Lite N520-05M Duplex MMF Patch Cable is optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks; get one for your high-speed network now.


Features:

  • Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
  • Length - 5M
  • Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
  • LC male to LC male connectors
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Number of fibers: 2
  • Fiber type: all glass graded index
  • Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
  • CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
  • Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Primary coating material: acrylate
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Secondary coating material: PVC
  • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Numeric aperture: .275 nominal
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332119506
    Mfg Part No: N520-05M
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:6, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.