Allied Telesis AT SPSX/I - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $40999
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesis AT SPSX/I - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT SPSX/I - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  YYS2-4687811  | Model#: AT-SPSX/I
Price:
$409.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Allied Telesis AT SPSX/I - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550 m The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 767035190860
    Mfg Part No: AT-SPSX/I
  • Box Size: ( Length:3, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.