15M PATCH CABLE MMF LC LC-DUPLX 62.5/125

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron (N320-15M)

Item#:  YYT2-367645  | Model#: N320-15M

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

15M PATCH CABLE MMF LC LC-DUPLX 62.5/125 Product Details

Tripp Lite's 15-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  49 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Not Available
    UPC No: 037332116895
    Mfg Part No: N320-15M
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.