Promise SFP Optical Transceiver Module - X30ADPSFP
Price: $13299
ADD TO CART
Promise SFP Optical Transceiver Module - X30ADPSFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Promise SFP Transceiver Module – Mini-GBIC, 850 nm Optical Wave Length, 8Gb/s Fibre Channel, Short Wave LC Optical Connector, 8.5/ 4.25/ 2.125 GB, Multi-Mode Fibre Channel - X30ADPSFP

Item#:  YYT2-92471Z  | Model#: X30ADPSFP
Price:
$132.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Promise SFP Optical Transceiver Module - X30ADPSFP Product Details

Transceiver Module

Promise SFP Mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver Module
Promise SFP Mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver Module is a compact pluggable transceiver that can be used for telecommunication & data telecommunication applications. It has 850 nm of optical wave length and 8Gb/s fibre channel data link protocol. It is a LC multi-mode SFP transceiver module. The maximum data transfer rate is 8 Gbps. Purchase the Promise SFP Mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver Module today!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • It is a compact pluggable transceiver
  • It has 850 nm of optical wave length & 8Gb/s fibre channel data link protocol
 
  • Manufactured by: Promise Technology
    Warranty provided by: Promise Technology
    UPC No: 704118066094
    Mfg Part No: X30ADPSFP
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:4, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Promise Technology logos are registered trademarks of Promise Technology. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.