Price: $2,96199
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 16 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

40GB BIDI MMF QSFP+

Item#:  YYT2-5321XP  | Model#: 10329
Price:
$2,961.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Product Details

40 Gb BiDi transceivers support 40 Gb connections up to 100 m over a single pair of MMF (OM3/OM4).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-BiDi
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm / 900 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x 40Gb Ethernet - LC multi-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  cUL, UL 60950, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, EMC, ICES-003 Class A, RoHS, WEEE, China RoHS, EMC 2004/108/EC, LVD 2006/95/EC, EN60950-1:2001, EN55022:2006 Class A, OM4, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B Class A, OM3, IEC/EN 61000-4-3, IEC/EN 61000-4-4, IEC/EN 61000-4-5, IEC/EN 61000-4-6, IEC/EN 61000-4-11, IEC/EN 61000-4-2, EN 60825-1:1994 + A11:1996 + A2:2001, ETSI EN 300

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  2.8 in
   Weight:  1.6 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 93% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    Warranty provided by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    UPC No: 644728103294
    Mfg Part No: 10329
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:4, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • EXTREME NETWORK INC logos are registered trademarks of EXTREME NETWORK INC. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.