Price: $5,10199
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

FUJITSU FC95734ABC COMP XCVR

Item#:  YYI2-6942ZB  | Model#: FC95734ABC-AO
Price:
$5,101.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships within 48 Hours (Details)

Product Details

This Fujitsu FC95734ABC compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1549.32nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   DWDM Channel:  35
   Optical Wave Length:  1549.32 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Fujitsu FC95734ABC
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455581261
    Mfg Part No: FC95734ABC-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.