Price: $30199
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

100% JUNIPER COMPATIBLE-OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP

Item#:  YYT2-0C5684  | Model#: SFP-1OC48-IR-AX
Price:
$301.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships within 48 Hours (Details)

Product Details

Axiom SFP transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to original transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-48/STM-16 IR-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  9.3 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper SFP-1OC48-IR
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  0.59 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 841280137259
    Mfg Part No: SFP-1OC48-IR-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.