Price: $42499
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

10ASE-SR SFP+ TRNSCVR/ ARUBA - J9150D

Item#:  YYS2-6041790  | Model#: J9150D-AX
Price:
$424.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Product Details

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Aruba J9150D

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE 20-port Gig-T / 2-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module, 6120XG Blade Switch, 8-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module, Gig-T PoE+/2-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl ¦ HPE Aruba 2540 24G 4SFP+, 2540 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2540 48G 4SFP+, 2540 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2920-48G-PoE+ 740 W, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 24G Po
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 841280153341
    Mfg Part No: J9150D-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.