Price: $8,20199
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER

Item#:  YYI2-81481W  | Model#: AA1404001-E6
Price:
$8,201.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships within 48 Hours (Details)

Product Details

The 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver can attain link lengths of up to 10 kilometers on International Telecommunication Union (ITU) recommendation G.652 single-mode fiber (SMF) cable.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  41.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1264.5-1337.5 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC female x 2

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.9 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: AVAYA
    Warranty provided by: AVAYA
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: AA1404001-E6
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AVAYA logos are registered trademarks of AVAYA. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.