Price: $2,49999
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

1PORT 10GBASE-BX 10KM REACH

Item#:  YYI2-22155Z  | Model#: AA1403170-E6
Price:
$2,499.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode female

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: AVAYA
    Warranty provided by: AVAYA
    UPC No: 644728035052
    Mfg Part No: AA1403170-E6
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AVAYA logos are registered trademarks of AVAYA. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.