Price: $1,27899
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ARUBA 10G SFP+ LC LRM 220M

Item#:  YYI2-5924GC  | Model#: J9152D
Price:
$1,278.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships within 48 Hours (Details)

Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  OM2

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE 20-port Gig-T / 2-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module, 6120XG Blade Switch, 8-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module, Gig-T PoE+/2-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl ¦ HPE Aruba 2530-24G-2SFP+, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2530-48G-2SFP+, 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2920-48G-PoE+ 740 W, 3800-24G-2SFP+, 3800-24G-2SFP+ w/o E
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE (Canada)
    Warranty provided by: HPE (Canada)
    UPC No: 190017245973
    Mfg Part No: J9152D
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE (Canada) logos are registered trademarks of HPE (Canada). All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.