Price: $1,13499
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

U FIBER SINGLE MODE MODULE

Item#:  YYI2-5150DU  | Model#: UF-SM-10G-20
Price:
$1,134.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships within 48 Hours (Details)

Product Details

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  20 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 10Gb Ethernet - LC single-mode female x 2
 
  • Manufactured by: Ubiquiti Networks
    Warranty provided by: Ubiquiti Networks
    UPC No: 810354026058
    Mfg Part No: UF-SM-10G-20
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Ubiquiti Networks logos are registered trademarks of Ubiquiti Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.