Price: $62099
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

100MBS 2 RJ-45 TO 1 ST PORT

Item#:  YYI2-2689DB  | Model#: ADD-IFMC-BXU-1ST2
Price:
$620.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships within 48 Hours (Details)

Product Details

This is an industrial media converter that converts 2 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-BXU(ST) via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) ST, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This industrial grade product includes a terminal block and does not come with a power plug. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX-U - ST single-mode

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455145227
    Mfg Part No: ADD-IFMC-BXU-1ST2
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.