Price: $67799
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 8 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ARISTA NETWORKS COMPATIBLE DAC

Item#:  YYI2-3253RD  | Model#: CAB-Q-S-AOC-5M-AO
Price:
$677.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships within 48 Hours (Details)

Product Details

This is an Arista Networks compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  40GBase direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  5 m

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP+ - male
   Connector (Second End):  4 x SFP+ - male

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Arista Networks CAB-Q-S-AOC-5M
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455639320
    Mfg Part No: CAB-Q-S-AOC-5M-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.