Price: $66999
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ARUBA 1000BLX LC CONNECTOR SFP

Item#:  YYI2-7902DS  | Model#: JW087A
Price:
$669.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE Aruba 7205 (IL) Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (JP) Controller, 7205 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW), 7205 (RW) Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (US), 7205 (US) Controller, 7205 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210, 7210 (EG), 7210 (I
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE (Canada)
    Warranty provided by: HPE (Canada)
    UPC No: 190017019871
    Mfg Part No: JW087A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE (Canada) logos are registered trademarks of HPE (Canada). All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.