Price: $23399
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC-MMF SA CONVRT 2

Item#: YYT2-0A3118 |Model#:E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)-N
Price:
$233.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Product Details

Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before. Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2, 000 meters over multimode fiber, or up to 120, 000 meters over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  North America

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link OK, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, EN 61000

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 648177006809
    Mfg Part No: E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)-N
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:6, Depth:4)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.