Price: $45799
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF X2

Item#:  YYS2-5981398  | Model#: X2-10GB-SR-LEG
Price:
$457.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Product Details

This X2 (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number X2-10GB-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco X2-10GB-SR
   TAA Compliant:  Yes
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120601937
    Mfg Part No: X2-10GB-SR-LEG
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:4, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.