Price: $16099
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

6M MPO F/F OS1 DUPL 12STRAND

Item#:  YYI2-5970DR  | Model#: ADD-MPOMPO-6M9SM
Price:
$160.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Product Details

This is a 6m single-mode fiber (SMF) female to female MPO/MPO OS1 crossover yellow patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 9/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Crossover cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free
   Length:  6 m
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  MPO/UPC single-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  MPO/UPC single-mode - female

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455591925
    Mfg Part No: ADD-MPOMPO-6M9SM
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.