Price: $1,47099
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

40GBASE ACTIVE OPTICAL-CABLE, 15M

Item#:  YYT2-1040CW  | Model#: QSFP-H40G-AOC15M=
Price:
$1,470.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Product Details

The Cisco FET-40G QSFP module is a fabric extender transceiver module used to connect to fabric links (links between the fabric extender switch and the parent switch). The interconnect will work over parallel multimode fiber across distances of up to 100 m and 150 m, respectively, on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. This module can be used for native 40G optical links over 12-fiber ribbon cables with MPO/MTP connectors or in 4 x 10G mode with parallel to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four FET-10G interfaces.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - SFF-8436
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration), latching connectors
   Length:  49 ft
   Color:  Black

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL, Laser Class 1, ELV, RoHS, IEC 60825-1, GR-20-CORE, ITU-T G.709

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  90 days warranty

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-H40G-AOC15M=
  • Box Size: ( Length:16, Width:10, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 1.3000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 3pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.