Price: $6699
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

MA-SFP-1GB-SX Transceiver

Item#:  YYD2-MASFP1GBSXLEGCA  | Model#: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-LEG
Price:
$66.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Product Details

This Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120601982
    Mfg Part No: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-LEG
  • Box Size: ( Length:1, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.