Price: $8899
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini

Item#:  YYS2-5981401  | Model#: J4859C-LEG
Price:
$88.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Product Details

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4859C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP J4859C
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HP 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24, Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge ¦ HPE 1700-24 Switch, 1810-24 v2, 1810-8 v2, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2610-24
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120601968
    Mfg Part No: J4859C-LEG
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.