Price: $1,42899
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVR

Item#:  YYS2-6042190  | Model#: J9150D
Price:
$1,428.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  OM3

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE 20-port Gig-T / 2-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module, 6120XG Blade Switch, 8-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module, Gig-T PoE+/2-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl ¦ HPE Aruba 2540 24G 4SFP+, 2540 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2540 48G 4SFP+, 2540 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2920-48G-PoE+ 740 W, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 24G Po
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE (Canada)
    Warranty provided by: HPE (Canada)
    UPC No: 190017245935
    Mfg Part No: J9150D
  • Box Size: ( Length:3, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE (Canada) logos are registered trademarks of HPE (Canada). All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.