Price: $19099
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

16 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL-SW SFP+, LC

Item#:  YYT2-7702DB  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW=
Price:
$190.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Product Details

The Cisco 16-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ transceiver is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 16-Gbps ports.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
   Data Transfer Rate:  16 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1310 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: DS-X9448-768K9=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 882658409547
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW=
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.