330-2405 10GB SFP+ TRANSCEIVER TAA

Item#:  YYS2-5804796  | Model#: 39654

Currently Out Of Stock!

Product Details

This Dell 330-2405 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Dell 330-2405
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell PowerConnect 6024, 6024F, 6220, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6424
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120396543
    Mfg Part No: 39654
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.