D-Link NT DGS-1210-10MP 10PT SMART MANAGED GIG
Price: $26499
ADD TO CART
D-Link NT DGS-1210-10MP 10PT SMART MANAGED GIG
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

D-Link NT DGS-1210-10MP 10PT SMART MANAGED GIG (DGS-1210-10MP)

Item#:  YYI2-3233DX  | Model#: DGS-1210-10MP
Price:
$264.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

D-Link NT DGS-1210-10MP 10PT SMART MANAGED GIG Product Details

The D-Link DGS-1210 series smart managed switches are the generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network. The DGS-1210 series switches support 10/100/1000Base-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections, using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 8 ports - L2+ - smart
   Enclosure Type:  Desktop
   Subtype:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Ports:  8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP
   Power Over Ethernet (PoE):  PoE+
   PoE Budget:  130 W
   Performance:  Switching capacity: 20 Gbps ¦ Forwarding performance (64-byte packet size): 14.88 Mpps
   MAC Address Table Size:  8K entries
   Jumbo Frame Support:  10000 bytes
   Routing Protocol:  IGMPv2, IGMP, static IP routing, IGMPv3, MLDv2, MLD
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP 1, RMON 1, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, TFTP, SSH-2, CLI
   Encryption Algorithm:  MD5, TLS, TLS 1.0, PEAP, TTLS
   Authentication Method:  RADIUS, Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
   Features:  Flow control, MDI/MDI-X switch, BOOTP support, DoS attack prevention, port mirroring, store and forward, Broadcast Storm Control, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, firmware upgradable, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, bandwidth control, L
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az
   RAM:  128 MB
   Flash Memory:  32 MB
   Status Indicators:  Power, link/activity/speed

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  8 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE ¦ 2 x 1000Base-X SFP

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  1,274,005 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, UL, BSMI, CB, CCC, VCCI Class A

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  13 in
   Depth:  7.1 in
   Height:  1.7 in
   Weight:  3.9 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95%
   Min Storage Temperature:  -4 °F
   Max Storage Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Storage:  0 - 95%

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: D-Link
    Warranty provided by: D-Link
    UPC No: 790069432507
    Mfg Part No: DGS-1210-10MP
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 6.5600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • D-Link logos are registered trademarks of D-Link. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.