Price: $12999
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

E10GSFPSR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER

Item#:  YYI2-7292DU  | Model#: E10GSFPSR-LEG
Price:
$129.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Product Details

This Intel E10GSFPSR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Intel, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Intel E10GSFPSR
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  2.4 oz
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120601821
    Mfg Part No: E10GSFPSR-LEG
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0700 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.