AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Price: $3399
ADD TO CART
AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - 49ft, LC Male/Male, Multimode Fiber, Riser Jacket, 62.5 Micron, Orange - ADD-LC-LC-15M6MMF

Item#:  YYI2-6909CR  | Model#: ADD-LC-LC-15M6MMF
Price:
$33.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable Product Details

Patch Cable

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
This is a 49ft. LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser rated fiber patch cable. Has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. This AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. It is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Buy the AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable right now!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • 49ft Orange Cabling; gives off a distinguished cable that provides ample extension for networking
  • LC (Male) to LC (Male) Connectors; enables easy Ethernet connectivity

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455075432
    Mfg Part No: ADD-LC-LC-15M6MMF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.