Price: $47399
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

CISCO QSFP+ SR QSFP-40G-SR-BD

Item#:  YYI2-9276DE  | Model#: QSFP-40G-SR-BD-AO
Price:
$473.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships within 48 Hours (Details)

Product Details

This Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SRBD compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over FALSE using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  832-918 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455630969
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-40G-SR-BD-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.