B&B MiniMc-Gigabit - fiber media converter
Price: $39799
ADD TO CART
B&B MiniMc-Gigabit - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

IMC Networks B&B MiniMc-Gigabit - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (855-10731)

Item#:  YYI2-2303DL  | Model#: 855-10731
Price:
$397.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

B&B MiniMc-Gigabit - fiber media converter Product Details

Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, IMC Networks' MiniMc is the smallest media converter in the industry, which has both data connections on the same side of the unit, and MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives.

The MiniMc-Gigabit converters include status LEDs and AutoCross, a feature which automatically selects between a crossover workstation or pass-through connection depending on the connected device.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link/activity
   Features:  Full duplex capability, AutoCross
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, UL, ISO 9001, cUL, RoHS

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.8 in
   Depth:  3.3 in
   Height:  0.8 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 6 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: IMC Networks
    Warranty provided by: IMC Networks
    UPC No: 663069009324
    Mfg Part No: 855-10731
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • IMC Networks logos are registered trademarks of IMC Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.