Price: $19399
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

SFP+, SR, Optical Transceiver, Intel, 10Gb-1Gb

Item#:  YYS2-5861686  | Model#: 407-BBVJ
Price:
$193.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Product Details

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GbE connectivity up to 300 m.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SFP+

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740, R740xd, T440, T640 ¦ Dell PowerEdge R430, R630, R730, T130, T330, T430, T630
 
  • Manufactured by: DELL
    Warranty provided by: DELL
    UPC No: 884116271468
    Mfg Part No: 407-BBVJ
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:10, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • DELL logos are registered trademarks of DELL. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.