Price: $1,15299
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRANSCEIVER 10GB SHORT WAVE ISCSI SFP+

Item#:  YYS2-5986840  | Model#: C8R25A-AX
Price:
$1,152.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Product Details

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to original transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  4 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SW
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE, iSCSI
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP C8R25A

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE Modular Smart Array 2040 10Gb iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 FC Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 LFF Chassis, 2040 LFF DC-power Chassis, 2040 LFF Disk Enclosure, 2040 SAN Dual Controller LFF Storage, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Storage, 2040 SAS Dual Controller SFF B
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 841280100585
    Mfg Part No: C8R25A-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.