Price: $3,25299
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRANSCEIVER 40GBASE-LM4 QSFP+

Item#:  YYS2-5981901  | Model#: 10334-AX
Price:
$3,252.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Product Details

Enjoy these Axiom QSFP+ transceiver modules, that are pre-configured with an application-specific code to perform, fit and function. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA), which enables them to work in all MSA-compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LM4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1270-1330 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  0.6 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LM4 - LC multi-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA SFF-8436, OM4, OM3
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Extreme Networks 10334

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 841280144714
    Mfg Part No: 10334-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.