Price: $13399
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Adds consistently reliable 100 Mbps fiber connecti

Item#:  YYS2-5966938  | Model#: SFP100BZXST
Price:
$133.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Product Details

The SFP100BZXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 100BASE-ZX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 100 Mb Ethernet connectivity over fiber cabling.

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  155 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI), Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-ZX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, WEEE, MSA, RCM

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  1.06 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030873482
    Mfg Part No: SFP100BZXST
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:2, Depth:5)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1200 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.