Price: $13399
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Adds reliable 1 GbE fiber connections - Lifetime W

Item#:  YYS2-5966926  | Model#: SFP1000BXUST
Price:
$133.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Product Details

The SFP1000BXUST is an MSA compliant upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP1000BXDST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-BX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  cUL, FCC, RoHS, WEEE, MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  1.06 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030873499
    Mfg Part No: SFP1000BXUST
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.