Price: $3699
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 13 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+

Item#:  YYS2-5941583  | Model#: 450FBLCLC3
Price:
$36.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

Product Details

Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), VCSEL array technology
   Length:  3 m
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Up to 3500 MHz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030870825
    Mfg Part No: 450FBLCLC3
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1200 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.