Price: $23399
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

5PK CISCO SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MM

Item#:  YYI2-3926DT  | Model#: GLC-SX-MM-AO-5PK
Price:
$233.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Product Details

This 5-pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  5 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco GLC-SX-MM
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455638835
    Mfg Part No: GLC-SX-MM-AO-5PK
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.