100GBASE LR4 QSFP TRANCVR-LC 10KM OVER SMF

Item#:  YYT2-1840XE  | Model#: QSFP-100G-LR4-S=

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Blue

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ba, ITU-T G.652, IEEE 802.3bm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, ELV, RoHS, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.9 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  3.53 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 882658836633
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-100G-LR4-S=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.