Price: $1,89099
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

DELL SFP+ 40KM ER 407-BBOV

Item#:  YYI2-5857DE  | Model#: 407-BBOV-AO
Price:
$1,890.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Product Details

This Dell 407-BBOV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Dell 407-BBOV
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell Networking N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455658277
    Mfg Part No: 407-BBOV-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.