Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $19299
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419076-E6) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX10-U - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - for Avaya Eth

Item#:  YYS2-5726634  | Model#: AA1419076-E6-AX
Price:
$192.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX10-U
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Avaya/Nortel AA1419076-E6

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT, 4526GTX, 4526GTX-PWR, 4526T, 4526T-PWR, 4548GT, 4548GT-PWR, 4550T, 4550T-PWR, 5632FD, 5650TD, 5650TD-PWR, 5698TFD, 5698TFD-PWR, 8600 Redundant Terabit Cluster Bundle, 8603 Chassis Bundle, 8606 10GE Core Switch Bundle, 8606 6 slot 4.X Chassis Bundle, 8606 Core Switch Bundle, 8606 Premium Core Switch Bundle, 8608
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 841280133251
    Mfg Part No: AA1419076-E6-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.