Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $19599
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419076-E6) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX10-U - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - for Avaya Eth

Item#:  YYS2-5726634  | Model#: AA1419076-E6-AX
Price:
$195.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Axiom bi-directional SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX10-U
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Avaya/Nortel AA1419076-E6

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT, 4526GTX, 4526GTX-PWR, 4526T, 4526T-PWR, 4548GT, 4548GT-PWR, 4550T, 4550T-PWR, 5632FD, 5650TD, 5650TD-PWR, 5698TFD, 5698TFD-PWR, 8600 Redundant Terabit Cluster Bundle, 8603 Chassis Bundle, 8606 10GE Core Switch Bundle, 8606 6 slot 4.X Chassis Bundle, 8606 Core Switch Bundle, 8606 Premium Core Switch Bundle, 8608
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 841280133251
    Mfg Part No: AA1419076-E6-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.