Price: $61299
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

SFP-1000LX LX GIG FIBER DDM SFP

Item#:  YYI2-6737CF  | Model#: SFP-1000LX
Price:
$612.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Product Details

LX Gig Fiber SFP transceiver with DDM (1310 nm, Singlemode) for the NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT Network Auto-Tester. The pluggable transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over singlemode optical fiber. It is compliant with the Small Form factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi- Source Agreement (MSA) transceiver specification. It is specifically designed for high speed data links up to 1.25 GBaud. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a suitably designed enclosure to be changed from one type of external interface to another simply by plugging in a SFP having the alternative external interface.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  NETSCOUT Network Tech Troubleshooting Kit, Ultimate Network Tech Troubleshooting Kit ¦ NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT 1000 Network Auto-Tester, AT 2000 Extended Test Kit
 
  • Manufactured by: NetScout
    Warranty provided by: NetScout
    UPC No: 754082093541
    Mfg Part No: SFP-1000LX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • NetScout logos are registered trademarks of NetScout. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.