Price: $63399
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

DELL QSFP+ SR4 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR

Item#:  YYI2-8107CY  | Model#: GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR-AO
Price:
$633.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Product Details

This Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell Force10 ZettaScale Z-Series Z9000
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455059814
    Mfg Part No: GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.